107 GARDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 GARDEN ST
Mblu
54/ / 0045/ /
Acct#
540045
Owner
ALVES ARMANDO G
Assessment
$366,400
Appraisal
$366,400
PID
15887
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$284,400$82,000$366,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$284,400$82,000$366,400

Owner of Record
OwnerALVES ARMANDO G
Address107 GARDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1,646
Certificate
Book & Page 4088/0187
Sale Date05/17/2017
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALVES ARMANDO G$1,646 4088/01872505/17/2017
ALVES ARMANDO G & BROWN REALTY$1,238 3956/02030906/08/2016
ALVES ARMANDO G$0 3731/02652506/16/2014
ALVES ARMANDO G &$1,659 3607/01120905/30/2013
ALVES ARMANDO G$81,500 1093/02982506/10/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,333
Replacement Cost: $431,691
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,030 1,030
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,030 1,030
EAPPFin Expansion Attic 910 273
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMBasement 1,030 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 36 0
   4,072 2,333

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5045
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$82,000
Appraised Value$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry600.00 SF$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,400$82,000$366,400
2023$284,400$82,000$366,400
2023$284,400$82,000$366,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$284,400$82,000$366,400
2023$284,400$82,000$366,400
2023$284,400$82,000$366,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps