188 WEST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
188 WEST AVE
Mblu
54/ / 0055/ /
Acct#
540055
Owner
BORGELLIN JEAN R & MARIE Q
Assessment
$386,200
Appraisal
$386,200
PID
15893
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$267,500$118,700$386,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$267,500$118,700$386,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBORGELLIN JEAN R & MARIE Q
Address188 WEST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0861/0217
Sale Date12/17/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BORGELLIN JEAN R & MARIE Q$0 0861/021712/17/1996
SEC OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOP$0 0842/008009/06/1996
 $132,500 0000/000002/01/1996
JOAO S DEBARROS & LUIS J ALVES$0 0800/357302/21/1992
 $123,000 0000/000002/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,407
Replacement Cost: $513,365
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,019 2,019
FUSFinished Upper Story 735 735
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
UBMBasement 816 0
   4,401 3,407

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9690
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,700
Appraised Value$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry798.00 SF$10,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,500$118,700$386,200
2023$267,500$118,700$386,200
2023$267,500$118,700$386,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$267,500$118,700$386,200
2023$267,500$118,700$386,200
2023$267,500$118,700$386,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps