72 PINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 PINE ST
Mblu
54/ / 0056/ /
Acct#
540056
Owner
ZIEGELOMAYER ALBERT T &
Assessment
$238,600
Appraisal
$238,600
PID
15894
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,100$86,500$238,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,100$86,500$238,600

Owner of Record
OwnerZIEGELOMAYER ALBERT T &
CATHERINE
Address72 PINE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0496/0153
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIEGELOMAYER ALBERT T &$0 0496/0153 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1859
Living Area: 1,435
Replacement Cost: $276,470
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 785 785
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
EAFFin Expansion Attic 225 90
FEPFin Encl Porch 24 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 785 0
   2,403 1,435

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8056
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$86,500
Appraised Value$86,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,100$86,500$238,600
2023$152,100$86,500$238,600
2023$152,100$86,500$238,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,100$86,500$238,600
2023$152,100$86,500$238,600
2023$152,100$86,500$238,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps