71 RANDALL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 RANDALL ST
Mblu
54/ / 0058/ /
Acct#
540058
Owner
GARCIA NELSON CARLOS E & MORIAH Z
Assessment
$524,700
Appraisal
$524,700
PID
15896
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$442,600$82,100$524,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$442,600$82,100$524,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA NELSON CARLOS E & MORIAH Z
Address71 RANDALL ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4119/0143
Sale Date07/31/2017
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARCIA NELSON CARLOS E & MORIAH Z$200,000 4119/01433907/31/2017
TORRES DINORAH$169,000 2992/01923503/11/2008
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$306,998 2909/00742508/08/2007
TALLO JOHN$360,000 2729/00010009/22/2006
JOHNSON SONIA$320,000 2537/01770012/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,693
Replacement Cost: $660,543
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,446 2,446
BASFirst Floor 1,247 1,247
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
UBMBasement 1,247 0
   4,976 3,693

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5100
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$82,100
Appraised Value$82,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$442,600$82,100$524,700
2023$442,600$82,100$524,700
2023$442,600$82,100$524,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$442,600$82,100$524,700
2023$442,600$82,100$524,700
2023$442,600$82,100$524,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps