149 WEST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
149 WEST AVE
Mblu
54/ / 0074/ /
Acct#
540074
Owner
WHALEN PAUL S & MACHADO BRIAN
Assessment
$417,100
Appraisal
$417,100
PID
15904
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$305,900$111,200$417,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$305,900$111,200$417,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWHALEN PAUL S & MACHADO BRIAN
F
Address149 WEST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0787/0797
Sale Date06/18/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHALEN PAUL S & MACHADO BRIAN$0 0787/079706/18/1990
 $120,000 0000/000006/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,500
Replacement Cost: $470,556
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings1
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
FSPScreen Porch 64 0
UBMBasement 1,268 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 1,212 0
   5,092 2,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$111,200
Appraised Value$111,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,900$111,200$417,100
2023$305,900$111,200$417,100
2023$305,900$111,200$417,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,900$111,200$417,100
2023$305,900$111,200$417,100
2023$305,900$111,200$417,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps