207 GARDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
207 GARDEN ST
Mblu
54/ / 0078/ /
Acct#
540078
Owner
BOUCHARD MARIA J & SILVA PAUL
Assessment
$251,700
Appraisal
$251,700
PID
15905
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$169,800$81,900$251,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$169,800$81,900$251,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUCHARD MARIA J & SILVA PAUL
Address207 GARDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4625/0036
Sale Date01/19/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUCHARD MARIA J & SILVA PAUL$0 4625/00360101/19/2021
BOUCHARD MARIA M$0 1649/0274??12/23/2002
SILVA MANUEL C & CAROLTA &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,432
Replacement Cost: $261,306
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 818 818
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 614
UBMBasement 818 0
   2,404 1,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4981
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$81,900
Appraised Value$81,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,800$81,900$251,700
2023$169,800$81,900$251,700
2023$169,800$81,900$251,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,800$81,900$251,700
2023$169,800$81,900$251,700
2023$169,800$81,900$251,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps