12 PINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 PINE ST
Mblu
54/ / 0090/ /
Acct#
540090
Owner
SANCHEZ-HARRINGTON GRISELDA A
Assessment
$446,700
Appraisal
$446,700
PID
15912
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$364,700$82,000$446,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$364,700$82,000$446,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSANCHEZ-HARRINGTON GRISELDA A
Address12 PINE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4367/0066
Sale Date05/08/2019
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANCHEZ-HARRINGTON GRISELDA A$0 4367/00662505/08/2019
SANCHEZ GRISELDA A MARENO$350,000 2229/03470011/15/2004
SOARES ANA P & PAUL J$0 1684/0166 02/06/2003
SOARES ANA P CABRAL LIDIA J$60,000 0000/00000109/24/2001
MEDEIROS JOHN & JOHN W$0 1075/0237 04/13/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,139
Replacement Cost: $544,289
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,032 2,032
BASFirst Floor 1,107 1,107
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 1,107 0
   4,278 3,139

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5035
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$82,000
Appraised Value$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,700$82,000$446,700
2023$364,700$82,000$446,700
2023$364,700$82,000$446,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,700$82,000$446,700
2023$364,700$82,000$446,700
2023$364,700$82,000$446,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps