208 GARDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
208 GARDEN ST
Mblu
54/ / 0092/ /
Acct#
540092
Owner
DOE MATILDA & DORBOR JAMES W JR
Assessment
$377,700
Appraisal
$377,700
PID
15914
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$295,700$82,000$377,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$295,700$82,000$377,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDOE MATILDA & DORBOR JAMES W JR
Address208 GARDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4304/0231
Sale Date11/08/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOE MATILDA & DORBOR JAMES W JR$275,000 4304/02310011/08/2018
RODRIGUEZ CAPITAL GROUP LLC$170,000 4232/02060005/29/2018
GREENWICH CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC$153,000 4232/02030005/29/2018
WILMINGTON SAVINGS FUND SOCIETY$0 4215/00091404/10/2018
CASTANEDA ALVARO L & YESICA B$1,777 4122/00862508/08/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,194
Replacement Cost: $441,300
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area600
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 904 904
EAFFin Expansion Attic 884 354
FEPFin Encl Porch 156 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
UBMBasement 920 0
   3,940 2,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5035
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$82,000
Appraised Value$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,700$82,000$377,700
2023$295,700$82,000$377,700
2023$295,700$82,000$377,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$295,700$82,000$377,700
2023$295,700$82,000$377,700
2023$295,700$82,000$377,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps