54 PINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 PINE ST
Mblu
54/ / 0110/ /
Acct#
540110
Owner
MONTEIRO JOAO
Assessment
$528,100
Appraisal
$528,100
PID
15928
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$443,900$84,200$528,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$443,900$84,200$528,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTEIRO JOAO
Address54 PINE ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$640,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5145/0338
Sale Date11/01/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTEIRO JOAO$640,000 5145/03380011/01/2024
MARTINS JOSEFINA M$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,637
Replacement Cost: $662,516
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,392 1,392
FHSFinished Half Story 1,422 853
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
UBMBasement 1,392 0
WDKWood Deck 312 0
   6,478 3,637

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6532
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$84,200
Appraised Value$84,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,900$84,200$528,100
2023$443,900$84,200$528,100
2023$443,900$84,200$528,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$443,900$84,200$528,100
2023$443,900$84,200$528,100
2023$443,900$84,200$528,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps