138 GARDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
138 GARDEN ST
Mblu
54/ / 0113/ /
Acct#
540113
Owner
BLAISE MIRLANE
Assessment
$419,200
Appraisal
$419,200
PID
15931
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$337,100$82,100$419,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$337,100$82,100$419,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAISE MIRLANE
Address48 VILLA AVE

NORTH PROVIDENCE, RI 02904
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5076/0106
Sale Date04/08/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLAISE MIRLANE$600,000 5076/01060004/08/2024
SALVADORE MARIA & CHRISTIAN$162,750 3778/01480011/18/2014
BRAGA DAVID M & JESSICA E$1,333 3152/03492506/23/2009
BRAGA DAVID M & JESSICA E & MIDWOOD$1,022 3152/03390906/23/2009
BRAGA DAVID M & JESSICA E$95,000 3149/02760006/15/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,903
Replacement Cost: $526,649
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,124 1,124
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,124 1,124
FHSFinished Half Story 1,092 655
FOPOpen Porch 68 0
UBMBasement 1,124 0
   4,532 2,903

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5100
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$82,100
Appraised Value$82,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,100$82,100$419,200
2023$337,100$82,100$419,200
2023$337,100$82,100$419,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,100$82,100$419,200
2023$337,100$82,100$419,200
2023$337,100$82,100$419,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps