249 PLEASANT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
249 PLEASANT ST
Mblu
54/ / 0270/ /
Acct#
540270
Owner
PINE STREET REALTY DELAWARE XI LLC
Assessment
$227,500
Appraisal
$227,500
PID
15960
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$129,900$97,600$227,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$129,900$97,600$227,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPINE STREET REALTY DELAWARE XI LLC
Address364 DEXTER ST
CENTRAL FALLS, RI 02863
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 4791/0182
Sale Date11/29/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINE STREET REALTY DELAWARE XI LLC$10 4791/01822511/29/2021
PINE STREET REALTY LLC$110,941 4438/00083510/31/2019
HSBC BANK USA$142,000 4207/00373603/22/2018
BURCH DORA & OCWEN LOAN SERVICING LLC$1,929 4146/02652510/12/2017
BURCH DORA & BROWN REALTY$1,569 4032/01532512/15/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,086
Replacement Cost: $236,126
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 762 762
FHSFinished Half Story 540 324
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
UBMBasement 222 0
URBRaised Basement 540 0
   2,256 1,086

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2580
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$97,600
Appraised Value$97,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,900$97,600$227,500
2023$129,900$97,600$227,500
2023$129,900$97,600$227,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,900$97,600$227,500
2023$129,900$97,600$227,500
2023$129,900$97,600$227,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps