199 GARDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
199 GARDEN ST
Mblu
54/ / 0434/ /
Acct#
540434
Owner
LACHUT ROBERT ESTATE OF & CATHERINE
Assessment
$241,200
Appraisal
$241,200
PID
15977
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,100$82,100$241,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,100$82,100$241,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLACHUT ROBERT ESTATE OF & CATHERINE
C/O RJ CONNELLY
Address372 BROADWAY
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LACHUT ROBERT ESTATE OF & CATHERINE$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,382
Replacement Cost: $277,216
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 614
FEPFin Encl Porch 32 0
FSPScreen Porch 128 0
UBMBasement 768 0
   2,464 1,382

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5160
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$82,100
Appraised Value$82,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry816.00 SF$6,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,100$82,100$241,200
2023$159,100$82,100$241,200
2023$159,100$82,100$241,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,100$82,100$241,200
2023$159,100$82,100$241,200
2023$159,100$82,100$241,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps