103 GARDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
103 GARDEN ST
Mblu
54/ / 0447/ /
Acct#
540447
Owner
ANES JOSE S
Assessment
$387,200
Appraisal
$387,200
PID
15982
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$312,100$75,100$387,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$312,100$75,100$387,200

Owner of Record
OwnerANES JOSE S
Address103 GARDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$164,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3725/0078
Sale Date05/27/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANES JOSE S$164,000 3725/00780005/27/2014
ROBIN PAUL E JR & MICHAEL D & JOHN P$1 3647/01350109/06/2013
ROBIN PAUL E$0 3647/01320109/06/2013
ROBIN PAUL E & PAUL E JR &$1 3111/00800002/27/2009
ROBIN PAUL E & PAUL E JE &$1 3095/00502501/13/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 3,754
Replacement Cost: $577,948
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2:Plaster
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms18
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,466 1,466
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,466 1,466
FHSFinished Half Story 1,178 707
EAFFin Expansion Attic 288 115
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMBasement 1,466 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 140 0
WDKWood Deck 70 0
   6,114 3,754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6009
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$75,100
Appraised Value$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,100$75,100$387,200
2023$312,100$75,100$387,200
2023$312,100$75,100$387,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,100$75,100$387,200
2023$312,100$75,100$387,200
2023$312,100$75,100$387,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps