79 REVERE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 REVERE ST
Mblu
01/ / 0036/ /
Acct#
010036
Owner
WILLIAMSON BRIAN D & GINA M
Assessment
$344,700
Appraisal
$344,700
PID
16
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,400$151,300$344,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,400$151,300$344,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMSON BRIAN D & GINA M
Address79 REVERE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3090/0041
Sale Date12/24/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMSON BRIAN D & GINA M$235,000 3090/00410012/24/2008
GAGNE MICHAEL R & KATHY A$0 0802/2131 10/23/1992
GAGNE MICHAEL R & KATHY A$0 0712/0147 01/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost: $268,571
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area390
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
BASFirst Floor 750 750
FSPScreen Porch 165 0
UBMBasement 750 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 45 0
WDKWood Deck 145 0
   2,635 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood017
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6075
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$151,300
Appraised Value$151,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,400$151,300$344,700
2023$193,400$151,300$344,700
2023$193,400$151,300$344,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,400$151,300$344,700
2023$193,400$151,300$344,700
2023$193,400$151,300$344,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps