190 GARDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
190 GARDEN ST
Mblu
54/ / 0493/ /
Acct#
540493
Owner
VIEIRA ARMANDO
Assessment
$600,400
Appraisal
$600,400
PID
16000
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$518,400$82,000$600,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$518,400$82,000$600,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVIEIRA ARMANDO
Address190 GARDEN ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0790/1258
Sale Date10/30/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VIEIRA ARMANDO$0 0790/125810/30/1990
 $132,000 0000/000010/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 4,250
Replacement Cost: $720,037
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms7 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,706 2,706
BASFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
FOPOpen Porch 22 0
PTOPatio 65 0
UBMBasement 1,544 0
   5,881 4,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5035
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$82,000
Appraised Value$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$518,400$82,000$600,400
2023$518,400$82,000$600,400
2023$518,400$82,000$600,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$518,400$82,000$600,400
2023$518,400$82,000$600,400
2023$518,400$82,000$600,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps