8 JAMES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 JAMES ST
Mblu
54/ / 0520/ /
Acct#
540520
Owner
PIRES MENDES ADOLFO
Assessment
$398,200
Appraisal
$398,200
PID
16008
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$298,800$99,400$398,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$298,800$99,400$398,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPIRES MENDES ADOLFO
Address8 JAMES ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$570,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5248/0265
Sale Date09/22/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIRES MENDES ADOLFO$570,000 5248/02650009/22/2025
DECARVALHO LEINY$169,900 4003/02810010/03/2016
JORDAN AARON B$145,500 3722/0142 05/16/2014
JAMES STREET REALTY LLC$1 3461/02972504/03/2012
ORESMAN ROBERT S$105,900 3355/00813604/01/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $500,481
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms7 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FHSFinished Half Story 720 432
FEPFin Encl Porch 84 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
UBMBasement 1,056 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 84 0
   4,032 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3750
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$99,400
Appraised Value$99,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry260.00 SF$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,800$99,400$398,200
2023$298,800$99,400$398,200
2023$298,800$99,400$398,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,800$99,400$398,200
2023$298,800$99,400$398,200
2023$298,800$99,400$398,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps