95 RANDALL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 RANDALL ST
Mblu
54/ / 0530/ /
Acct#
540530
Owner
VEGA IRENE
Assessment
$221,900
Appraisal
$221,900
PID
16011
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,300$69,600$221,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,300$69,600$221,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVEGA IRENE
Address95 RANDALL ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4235/0239
Sale Date06/04/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VEGA IRENE$165,000 4235/02390006/04/2018
DREAM HOME CONSTRUCTION LLC$1 4028/00102512/06/2016
DIAMOND HOME CONSTRUCTION$47,000 3921/02372502/24/2016
SIANI CARMINE$44,000 3921/02352502/24/2016
RI HOUSING MORTGAGE FINANCE CORP$50,000 3358/02951404/15/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,175
Replacement Cost: $234,268
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area100
Area
BASFirst Floor 715 715
TQSThree Quarter Story 575 460
FOPOpen Porch 14 0
UBMBasement 715 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 30 0
WDKWood Deck 60 0
   2,109 1,175

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1925
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$69,600
Appraised Value$69,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,300$69,600$221,900
2023$152,300$69,600$221,900
2023$152,300$69,600$221,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,300$69,600$221,900
2023$152,300$69,600$221,900
2023$152,300$69,600$221,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps