27 BUFFUM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 BUFFUM ST
Mblu
54/ / 0544/ /
Acct#
540544
Owner
PINE BRITTANY TRUSTEE BRYAN PINE
Assessment
$389,300
Appraisal
$389,300
PID
16016
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$274,500$114,800$389,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$274,500$114,800$389,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPINE BRITTANY TRUSTEE BRYAN PINE
SUPPLEMENTAL NEEDS TRUST
Address27 BUFFUM ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5184/0004
Sale Date03/11/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINE BRITTANY TRUSTEE BRYAN PINE$1 5184/00040103/11/2025
PINE BRITTANY TRUST$1 4714/02550107/06/2021
PINE LUCIEN$0 1272/0059 02/27/2001
PINE LUCIEN &$0 1151/0205 01/07/2000
PINE LUCIEN$0 0809/6872 09/05/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,143
Replacement Cost: $477,567
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Laminate - Hdw
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,221 1,221
TQSThree Quarter Story 632 506
FUSFinished Upper Story 416 416
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
UBMBasement 1,119 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 42 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 112 0
   3,584 2,143

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneCG
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11240
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$114,800
Appraised Value$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  304.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,500$114,800$389,300
2023$274,500$114,800$389,300
2023$274,500$114,800$389,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,500$114,800$389,300
2023$274,500$114,800$389,300
2023$274,500$114,800$389,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps