31 BUFFUM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 BUFFUM ST
Mblu
54/ / 0545/ /
Acct#
540545
Owner
GOMES ANTHONY & BARBOSA MARIA
Assessment
$324,000
Appraisal
$324,000
PID
16017
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$219,200$104,800$324,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$219,200$104,800$324,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMES ANTHONY & BARBOSA MARIA
Address31 BUFFUM ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5275/0081
Sale Date12/08/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOMES ANTHONY & BARBOSA MARIA$1 5275/00810112/08/2025
GOMES JULIA & ANTONIO & LORI A & ANTHONY M &$200,000 4993/01390106/06/2023
GOMES JULIA & ANTONIO & MANUEL & BARBOSA MARIA$0 4993/01373306/06/2023
GOMES JOAQUIM & JULIA$0 4343/01452502/28/2019
GOMES JOAQUIM & JULIA & RI$1,107 3488/03500906/21/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,794
Replacement Cost: $371,559
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 897 897
FUSFinished Upper Story 897 897
FEPFin Encl Porch 40 0
FOPOpen Porch 190 0
UBMBasement 897 0
   2,921 1,794

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneCG
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5576
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,800
Appraised Value$104,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,200$104,800$324,000
2023$219,200$104,800$324,000
2023$219,200$104,800$324,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,200$104,800$324,000
2023$219,200$104,800$324,000
2023$219,200$104,800$324,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps