16 SPENCER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 SPENCER ST
Mblu
54/ / 0597/ /
Acct#
540597
Owner
ROSALES GUSTAVO
Assessment
$271,700
Appraisal
$271,700
PID
16026
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,800$106,900$271,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$164,800$106,900$271,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROSALES GUSTAVO
Address16 SPENCER ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4727/0032
Sale Date08/02/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSALES GUSTAVO$225,000 4727/00320008/02/2021
LIMA LEVON D$151,900 4410/02850708/29/2019
PAQUETTE JAMES E & DORIS V TRUSTEES$0 3044/01432507/24/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 764
Replacement Cost: $179,614
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate - Hdw
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 546 546
EAFFin Expansion Attic 546 218
UBMBasement 546 0
   1,638 764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4300
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$106,900
Appraised Value$106,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w/LoftFRFrame864.00 SF$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,800$106,900$271,700
2023$164,800$106,900$271,700
2023$164,800$106,900$271,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,800$106,900$271,700
2023$164,800$106,900$271,700
2023$164,800$106,900$271,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps