55 PINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 PINE ST
Mblu
54/ / 0602/ /
Acct#
540602
Owner
GALLOP CLARENCE & MARZAN GALLOP
Assessment
$388,500
Appraisal
$388,500
PID
16028
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$310,800$77,700$388,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$310,800$77,700$388,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLOP CLARENCE & MARZAN GALLOP
ALEXANDRA MARIA
Address55 PINE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 4949/0150
Sale Date12/22/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALLOP CLARENCE & MARZAN GALLOP$10 4949/01500112/22/2022
GALLOP CLARENCE$385,100 4744/01100009/07/2021
ARROYO LUIS & CHRISTINE$100 4726/00882508/02/2021
ARROYO LUIS & CHRISTINE$180,000 1706/00030003/07/2003
MARTIN JOSEPH & KATHY$0 1227/0153 10/12/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $526,790
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,266 1,266
FOPOpen Porch 206 0
UBMBasement 1,266 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 98 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 1,246 0
WDKWood Deck 108 0
   5,456 2,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4969
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$77,700
Appraised Value$77,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,800$77,700$388,500
2023$310,800$77,700$388,500
2023$310,800$77,700$388,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$310,800$77,700$388,500
2023$310,800$77,700$388,500
2023$310,800$77,700$388,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps