PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
226 EAST AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
226 EAST AVE
Mblu
54/ / 0612/ /
Acct#
540612
Owner
TIMAS CARLOS A MENDES
Assessment
$333,000
Appraisal
$333,000
PID
16030
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$260,700
$72,300
$333,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$260,700
$72,300
$333,000
Owner of Record
Owner
TIMAS CARLOS A MENDES
Address
226 EAST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$199,900
Certificate
Book & Page
4181/0107
Sale Date
01/05/2018
Instrument
00
TIMAS CARLOS A MENDES
$199,900
4181/0107
00
01/05/2018
VIDADE LLC
$157,500
4129/0158
04
08/25/2017
FANG ZAK
$105,300
4129/0130
36
08/25/2017
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK
$128,700
4042/0340
14
01/10/2017
LUO TEPEE K
$155,000
3378/0336
00
06/22/2011
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1890
Living Area:
2,384
Replacement Cost:
$441,825
Building Percent Good:
59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$260,700
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
2
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms
10
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
1,240
1,240
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,144
1,144
UBM
Basement
1,206
0
3,590
2,384
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
TWO FAMILY
Zone
RM
Neighborhood
091
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
3149
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$72,300
Appraised Value
$72,300
Total
2024
$260,700
$72,300
$333,000
2023
$260,700
$72,300
$333,000
2023
$260,700
$72,300
$333,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$260,700
$72,300
$333,000
2023
$260,700
$72,300
$333,000
2023
$260,700
$72,300
$333,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps