145 WEST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
145 WEST AVE
Mblu
54/ / 0614/ /
Acct#
540614
Owner
WALLACE PATRICK GBADOE & ABLAMBA
Assessment
$325,400
Appraisal
$325,400
PID
16032
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,900$102,500$325,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,900$102,500$325,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACE PATRICK GBADOE & ABLAMBA
Address145 WEST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4366/0164
Sale Date05/07/2019
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALLACE PATRICK GBADOE & ABLAMBA$0 4366/01642505/07/2019
COOPER PATRICK W & GUENOU$169,000 1861/02980008/22/2003
 $125,000 0000/00000001/29/2003
FREEDOM REALTY INC$108,000 1610/00010010/31/2002
HERNANDEZ SERGIO O & ELIZABETH$0 0806/3872 03/17/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $329,722
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area650
Area
BASFirst Floor 875 875
FHSFinished Half Story 875 525
UBMBasement 875 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 36 0
   2,661 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood093
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3348
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$102,500
Appraised Value$102,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame160.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,900$102,500$325,400
2023$222,900$102,500$325,400
2023$222,900$102,500$325,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,900$102,500$325,400
2023$222,900$102,500$325,400
2023$222,900$102,500$325,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps