33 PINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 PINE ST
Mblu
54/ / 0630/ /
Acct#
540630
Owner
NGIBUINI RICHARD & NJUKI ROSE
Assessment
$417,500
Appraisal
$417,500
PID
16038
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$330,800$86,700$417,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$330,800$86,700$417,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNGIBUINI RICHARD & NJUKI ROSE
Address33 PINE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$242,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2074/0319
Sale Date05/05/2004
Instrument??

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NGIBUINI RICHARD & NJUKI ROSE$242,500 2074/0319??05/05/2004
AMADO MARCELLE P & JEAN P$0 1494/0027 04/30/2002
LIMA MARCELLE P$0 0809/3816 07/17/1995
 $94,000 0000/00001507/01/1995
CLEMENT LEO A & JULIE A$0 0780/0780 09/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,527
Replacement Cost: $515,133
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area729
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
FHSFinished Half Story 972 583
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
UBMBasement 972 0
   3,936 2,527

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8172
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$86,700
Appraised Value$86,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,800$86,700$417,500
2023$330,800$86,700$417,500
2023$330,800$86,700$417,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,800$86,700$417,500
2023$330,800$86,700$417,500
2023$330,800$86,700$417,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps