7 JEFFERSON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 JEFFERSON AVE
Mblu
54/ / 0662/ /
Acct#
540662
Owner
TAVARES ELSA P & MANUEL A
Assessment
$528,300
Appraisal
$528,300
PID
16049
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$449,500$78,800$528,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$449,500$78,800$528,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTAVARES ELSA P & MANUEL A
Address7 JEFFERSON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$239,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4008/0200
Sale Date10/14/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAVARES ELSA P & MANUEL A$239,000 4008/02000010/14/2016
DALOMBA JOAO C & BENILDE$0 1396/0112 11/05/2001
 $142,000 0000/00000011/02/2001
 $112,000 0000/00001501/01/1987
PAULO JOSE B &$0 0754/0952 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,831
Replacement Cost: $667,939
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms16
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area1250
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,556 2,556
BASFirst Floor 1,275 1,275
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 66 0
FOPOpen Porch 306 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,215 0
UBMBasement 1,275 0
WDKWood Deck 60 0
   6,753 3,831

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITSecond Kitchen1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3834
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$78,800
Appraised Value$78,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$449,500$78,800$528,300
2023$449,500$78,800$528,300
2023$449,500$78,800$528,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$449,500$78,800$528,300
2023$449,500$78,800$528,300
2023$449,500$78,800$528,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps