46 PINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 PINE ST
Mblu
54/ / 0696/ /
Acct#
540696
Owner
LAROCHELLE PAUL A & PICKETT A M
Assessment
$492,600
Appraisal
$492,600
PID
16063
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$409,200$83,400$492,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$409,200$83,400$492,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLAROCHELLE PAUL A & PICKETT A M
Address46 PINE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAROCHELLE PAUL A & PICKETT A M$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 4,124
Replacement Cost: $610,715
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms13
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,586 1,586
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,586 1,586
FHSFinished Half Story 1,586 952
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
UBMBasement 1,586 0
WDKWood Deck 136 0
   6,530 4,124

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6001
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$83,400
Appraised Value$83,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$409,200$83,400$492,600
2023$409,200$83,400$492,600
2023$409,200$83,400$492,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$409,200$83,400$492,600
2023$409,200$83,400$492,600
2023$409,200$83,400$492,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps