100 PINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 PINE ST
Mblu
54/ / 0697/ /
Acct#
540697
Owner
GUEYE EL ADI MALICK
Assessment
$293,100
Appraisal
$293,100
PID
16064
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$215,400$77,700$293,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$215,400$77,700$293,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGUEYE EL ADI MALICK
Address100 PINE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$153,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1553/0062
Sale Date08/13/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GUEYE EL ADI MALICK$153,000 1553/00620008/13/2002
SANKEY ELIZABETH P & GREGORY S$0 0946/0184 01/12/1998
SEC OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOP$0 0915/0002 09/03/1997
MEDEIROS BENTO, JR & LORI$0 0913/0266 08/29/1997
PRIMROSE ASSOC-LLC (ACCT IN ME$0 0904/0127 07/17/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,592
Replacement Cost: $336,601
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,067 1,067
FHSFinished Half Story 875 525
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
UBMBasement 875 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,965 1,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3570
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$77,700
Appraised Value$77,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,400$77,700$293,100
2023$215,400$77,700$293,100
2023$215,400$77,700$293,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,400$77,700$293,100
2023$215,400$77,700$293,100
2023$215,400$77,700$293,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps