PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
43 BUFFUM ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
43 BUFFUM ST
Mblu
54/ / 0796/ /
Acct#
540796
Owner
POULIOT GERARD & JANET
Assessment
$387,000
Appraisal
$387,000
PID
16091
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$278,700
$108,300
$387,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$278,700
$108,300
$387,000
Owner of Record
Owner
POULIOT GERARD & JANET
Address
43 BUFFUM ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0000/0000
POULIOT GERARD & JANET
$0
0000/0000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,100
Replacement Cost:
$471,633
Building Percent Good:
59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$278,300
Stories:
2.25
Occupancy:
3
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
3
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
4
Total Rooms
11
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
875
875
FUS
Finished Upper Story
875
875
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
875
350
UBM
Basement
875
0
WDK
Wood Deck
120
0
3,620
2,100
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
THREE FAMILY
Zone
CG
Neighborhood
093
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
7383
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$108,300
Appraised Value
$108,300
Bldg #
PAT1
Patio
CR
Concrete
171.00 SF
$400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$278,700
$108,300
$387,000
2023
$278,700
$108,300
$387,000
2023
$278,700
$108,300
$387,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$278,700
$108,300
$387,000
2023
$278,700
$108,300
$387,000
2023
$278,700
$108,300
$387,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps