115 GARDEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 GARDEN ST
Mblu
54/ / 0876/ /
Acct#
540876
Owner
TENREIRO GEORGE & VERA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$743,400
Appraisal
$743,400
PID
16144
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$656,700$86,700$743,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$656,700$86,700$743,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTENREIRO GEORGE & VERA TRUSTEES
Address9 WOODCREST DR
CUMBERLAND, RI 02864
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5043/0332
Sale Date12/04/2023
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TENREIRO GEORGE & VERA TRUSTEES$0 5043/03322512/04/2023
AA & TA LLC$0 2002/0227 02/09/2004
TENREIRO ARMAND$0 0803/7252 05/14/1993
 $42,000 0000/00002205/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 4,352
Replacement Cost: $810,704
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$656,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof Cover:Corrugated Asb
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:6
Total Rooms20
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area2176
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,176 2,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,176 2,176
URBRaised Basement 2,176 0
   6,528 4,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood095
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8154
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$86,700
Appraised Value$86,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$656,700$86,700$743,400
2023$656,700$86,700$743,400
2023$656,700$86,700$743,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$656,700$86,700$743,400
2023$656,700$86,700$743,400
2023$656,700$86,700$743,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps