61 MAGILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 MAGILL ST
Mblu
55/ / 0006/ /
Acct#
550006
Owner
FRANCIS RAUL & HELENA
Assessment
$418,200
Appraisal
$418,200
PID
16166
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$299,800$118,400$418,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$299,800$118,400$418,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCIS RAUL & HELENA
Address61 MAGILL ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3402/0165
Sale Date09/15/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRANCIS RAUL & HELENA$145,000 3402/01650009/15/2011
DUBOIS OSCAR W$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,278
Replacement Cost: $442,076
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area582
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,139 1,139
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,139 1,139
FEPFin Encl Porch 100 0
FOPOpen Porch 244 0
UBMBasement 1,189 0
   3,811 2,278

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5046
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,400
Appraised Value$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry440.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,800$118,400$418,200
2023$299,800$118,400$418,200
2023$299,800$118,400$418,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,800$118,400$418,200
2023$299,800$118,400$418,200
2023$299,800$118,400$418,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps