43 MAGILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 MAGILL ST
Mblu
55/ / 0010/ /
Acct#
550010
Owner
MEDEIROS ANTERO & FERNANDA
Assessment
$253,800
Appraisal
$253,800
PID
16170
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,500$129,300$253,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$124,500$129,300$253,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDEIROS ANTERO & FERNANDA
Address43 MAGILL ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0805/7349
Sale Date12/22/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MEDEIROS ANTERO & FERNANDA$0 0805/734912/22/1993
 $48,000 0000/000012/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 739
Replacement Cost: $191,471
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 528 528
EAFFin Expansion Attic 528 211
UBMBasement 528 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 75 0
   1,659 739

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10079
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$129,300
Appraised Value$129,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,500$129,300$253,800
2023$124,500$129,300$253,800
2023$124,500$129,300$253,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,500$129,300$253,800
2023$124,500$129,300$253,800
2023$124,500$129,300$253,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps