154 DUNNELL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
154 DUNNELL AVE
Mblu
55/ / 0016/ /
Acct#
550016
Owner
FOSTER COLIN P
Assessment
$448,200
Appraisal
$448,200
PID
16171
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$337,300$110,900$448,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$337,300$110,900$448,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER COLIN P
Address154 DUNNELL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0938/0175
Sale Date12/11/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOSTER COLIN P$0 0938/017512/11/1997
 $63,000 0000/000012/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,662
Replacement Cost: $524,162
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.75
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 961 961
FUSFinished Upper Story 961 961
TQSThree Quarter Story 925 740
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
UBMBasement 961 0
   3,964 2,662

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3327
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$110,900
Appraised Value$110,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame252.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,300$110,900$448,200
2023$337,300$110,900$448,200
2023$337,300$110,900$448,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,300$110,900$448,200
2023$337,300$110,900$448,200
2023$337,300$110,900$448,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps