11 MARY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 MARY ST
Mblu
55/ / 0108/ /
Acct#
550108
Owner
DELGADO FILENO J & CLARA
Assessment
$375,000
Appraisal
$375,000
PID
16216
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$256,700$118,300$375,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$256,700$118,300$375,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDELGADO FILENO J & CLARA
Address11 MARY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3968/0339
Sale Date07/08/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELGADO FILENO J & CLARA$0 3968/03390107/08/2016
DELGADO FILENO J$71,000 1100/02810007/01/1999
USTASIEWSKI IRENE$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $380,939
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area 
Fin Bsmt Quality 
Bsmt Garages1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
FHSFinished Half Story 900 540
PTOPatio 32 0
UBMBasement 1,332 0
WDKWood Deck 32 0
   3,628 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,300
Appraised Value$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame104.00 SF$7001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete320.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,700$118,300$375,000
2023$256,700$118,300$375,000
2023$256,700$118,300$375,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,700$118,300$375,000
2023$256,700$118,300$375,000
2023$256,700$118,300$375,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps