220 DUNNELL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
220 DUNNELL AVE
Mblu
55/ / 0568/ /
Acct#
550568
Owner
MC QUADE SEAN & KATHERINE
Assessment
$330,300
Appraisal
$330,300
PID
16218
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$207,100$123,200$330,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$207,100$123,200$330,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMC QUADE SEAN & KATHERINE
Address600 GREAT RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3713/0180
Sale Date04/11/2014
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MC QUADE SEAN & KATHERINE$90,000 3713/01802704/11/2014
LEONARD THOMAS J$75,000 3380/00462706/27/2011
ARRIAZA VICTOR$220,000 2489/01102709/30/2005
JENCKS MICAH A$157,000 0000/00000006/23/2003
WATERS TIMOTHY J$105,000 0000/00002703/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,333
Replacement Cost: $296,500
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 930 930
TQSThree Quarter Story 504 403
CPTCarport 110 0
CRLCrawl Space 426 0
UBMBasement 504 0
   2,474 1,333

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7275
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$123,200
Appraised Value$123,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame620.00 SF$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,700$112,000$310,700
2023$198,700$112,000$310,700
2023$198,700$112,000$310,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,700$112,000$310,700
2023$198,700$112,000$310,700
2023$198,700$112,000$310,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps