153 DUNNELL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 DUNNELL AVE
Mblu
55/ / 0123/ /
Acct#
550123
Owner
SMITH WILLARD & NANCY
Assessment
$400,000
Appraisal
$400,000
PID
16224
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$291,000$109,000$400,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$291,000$109,000$400,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH WILLARD & NANCY
AddressP O BOX 3290
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0578/0391
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH WILLARD & NANCY$0 0578/0391 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $440,912
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 690 690
FUSFinished Upper Story 690 690
EAFFin Expansion Attic 690 276
UBMBasement 690 0
   2,760 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$109,000
Appraised Value$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,000$109,000$400,000
2023$291,000$109,000$400,000
2023$291,000$109,000$400,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,000$109,000$400,000
2023$291,000$109,000$400,000
2023$291,000$109,000$400,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps