66 JEFFERSON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 JEFFERSON AVE
Mblu
55/ / 0178/ /
Acct#
550178
Owner
ROBERTI RALPH & JEFFERSON ESTATES LLC
Assessment
$438,400
Appraisal
$438,400
PID
16254
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$326,000$112,400$438,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$326,000$112,400$438,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTI RALPH & JEFFERSON ESTATES LLC
Address116 ORANGE ST
PROVIDENCE, RI 02903
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4789/0121
Sale Date11/23/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTI RALPH & JEFFERSON ESTATES LLC$1 4789/01212511/23/2021
ROBERTI RALPH & JONATHAN D$1 4561/00100109/04/2020
ROBERTI RALPH & RANDY J$230,000 2435/02910007/28/2005
CAPONIGRO GREGORY J & PELTZ DAVID$186,000 2009/01110002/20/2004
NAVARRO CARLOS A$0 0778/0447 06/29/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,621
Replacement Cost: $486,603
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Four Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:4
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths4
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,092 1,092
EAFFin Expansion Attic 1,092 437
UBMBasement 1,092 0
   4,368 2,621

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code104
DescriptionFOUR FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$112,400
Appraised Value$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,000$112,400$438,400
2023$326,000$112,400$438,400
2023$326,000$112,400$438,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,000$112,400$438,400
2023$326,000$112,400$438,400
2023$326,000$112,400$438,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps