64 SLADE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 SLADE ST
Mblu
04/ / 1091/ /
Acct#
041091
Owner
RICHARDS DAVID B & MICHELLE L
Assessment
$302,800
Appraisal
$302,800
PID
1626
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,500$120,300$302,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,500$120,300$302,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS DAVID B & MICHELLE L
Address64 SLADE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$199,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2036/0236
Sale Date03/25/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHARDS DAVID B & MICHELLE L$199,000 2036/02360003/25/2004
BROHEN MICHAEL SR & MONTEIRO M$0 0780/1720 10/02/1989
 $114,500 0000/00001510/01/1989
MACKAY THOMAS J & DEBORAH$0 0756/0018 01/01/1989
MACKAY, THOMAS J. &$0 0756/0017 03/19/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $285,159
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 660 660
FUSFinished Upper Story 660 660
UBMBasement 660 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,100 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood195
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4300
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$120,300
Appraised Value$120,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,500$120,300$302,800
2023$182,500$120,300$302,800
2023$182,500$120,300$302,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,500$120,300$302,800
2023$182,500$120,300$302,800
2023$182,500$120,300$302,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps