19 KNOWLES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 KNOWLES ST
Mblu
55/ / 0233/ /
Acct#
550233
Owner
ORMONDE MARGARIDA TRUSTEE
Assessment
$387,400
Appraisal
$387,400
PID
16279
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$268,700$118,700$387,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$268,700$118,700$387,400

Owner of Record
OwnerORMONDE MARGARIDA TRUSTEE
Address19 KNOWLES ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4541/0042
Sale Date07/20/2020
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORMONDE MARGARIDA TRUSTEE$100 4541/00422707/20/2020
ORMONDE HELIO T & MARGARIDA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,510
Replacement Cost: $341,143
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area1100
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,510 1,510
CPYCanopy 30 0
FGRGarage 484 0
UBMBasement 1,400 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 30 0
   3,454 1,510

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5175
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,700
Appraised Value$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  342.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,700$118,700$387,400
2023$268,700$118,700$387,400
2023$268,700$118,700$387,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,700$118,700$387,400
2023$268,700$118,700$387,400
2023$268,700$118,700$387,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps