310 WEST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
310 WEST AVE
Mblu
55/ / 0242/ /
Acct#
550242
Owner
MAIA ROSA D & ANDRADE JOSE M & LISANDRA P
Assessment
$363,700
Appraisal
$363,700
PID
16288
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$290,900$72,800$363,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$290,900$72,800$363,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMAIA ROSA D & ANDRADE JOSE M & LISANDRA P
Address310 WEST AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5019/0240
Sale Date09/11/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAIA ROSA D & ANDRADE JOSE M & LISANDRA P$500,000 5019/02400009/11/2023
HAROLD PROPERTIES LLC$100 4726/00920008/02/2021
HAROLD NICHOLAS & SAMUEL A$299,000 4354/02580004/05/2019
RI PROPERTY WIRE LLC$151,000 4266/01563608/09/2018
FOURQUET CHRISTIAN$135,000 3537/02420011/09/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $434,234
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area 
Fin Bsmt Quality 
Bsmt Garages2
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
EAFFin Expansion Attic 900 360
FGRGarage 380 0
FOPOpen Porch 52 0
UBMBasement 900 0
WDKWood Deck 128 0
   4,160 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$72,800
Appraised Value$72,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,600$72,800$363,400
2023$290,600$72,800$363,400
2023$290,600$72,800$363,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,600$72,800$363,400
2023$290,600$72,800$363,400
2023$290,600$72,800$363,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps