83 KNOWLES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 KNOWLES ST
Mblu
55/ / 0253/ /
Acct#
550253
Owner
LUBRANO FLAVIO
Assessment
$348,200
Appraisal
$348,200
PID
16294
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$229,900$118,300$348,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$229,900$118,300$348,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLUBRANO FLAVIO
Address238 PLAIN ST
REHOBOTH, MA 02769
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2142/0312
Sale Date07/23/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUBRANO FLAVIO$0 2142/031207/23/2004
SILVA ANA DALOMBA & DAVID D$0 0806/804805/09/1994
 $58,500 0000/000005/01/1994
JOHN F & ROBERT J SULLIVAN$0 0000/000001/31/1992
JOHN F & ROBERT J SULLIVAN$0 0000/000001/31/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,555
Replacement Cost: $332,534
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area120
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 691
UBMBasement 864 0
   2,592 1,555

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,300
Appraised Value$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 SF$4001
FCPCarportCDCnd800.00 SF$6,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,900$118,300$348,200
2023$229,900$118,300$348,200
2023$229,900$118,300$348,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,900$118,300$348,200
2023$229,900$118,300$348,200
2023$229,900$118,300$348,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps