269 WEST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
269 WEST AVE
Mblu
55/ / 0290/ /
Acct#
550290
Owner
DEPINA DEOLINDA LIMA
Assessment
$396,500
Appraisal
$396,500
PID
16314
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$328,400$68,100$396,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$328,400$68,100$396,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPINA DEOLINDA LIMA
Address34 BRADFORD ST
HOLBROOK, MA 02343
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4849/0182
Sale Date03/25/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEPINA DEOLINDA LIMA$100 4849/01822503/25/2022
DEPINA MANUEL & DEOLINDA$217,000 1660/01510001/08/2003
CARDOSO JULIO & ALICE$0 0807/6830 09/16/1994
 $29,000 0000/00001509/01/1994
PAWTUCKET CREDIT UNION$0 0806/3841 03/17/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,996
Replacement Cost: $529,616
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.5
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,190 1,190
FHSFinished Half Story 1,026 616
CRLCrawl Space 132 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
UBMBasement 1,058 0
   4,692 2,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$68,100
Appraised Value$68,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,400$68,100$396,500
2023$328,400$68,100$396,500
2023$328,400$68,100$396,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,400$68,100$396,500
2023$328,400$68,100$396,500
2023$328,400$68,100$396,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps