15 STUART ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 STUART ST
Mblu
55/ / 0315/ /
Acct#
550315
Owner
IMES JONATHAN
Assessment
$252,000
Appraisal
$252,000
PID
16326
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$133,700$118,300$252,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$133,700$118,300$252,000

Owner of Record
OwnerIMES JONATHAN
Address15 STUART ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$179,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2122/0132
Sale Date06/30/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IMES JONATHAN$179,000 2122/01320006/30/2004
BOOTH JAMES F & MARIA$0 0800/6430 03/30/1992
 $96,500 0000/00001503/01/1992
FURTADO MANUEL & SERAFINA$0 0769/2169 09/07/1988
 $90,000 0000/00001509/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost: $202,875
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
UBMBasement 896 0
   1,792 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,300
Appraised Value$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 SF$6001
FOPOpen PorchFRFrame80.00 SF$8001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry100.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,700$118,300$252,000
2023$133,700$118,300$252,000
2023$133,700$118,300$252,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,700$118,300$252,000
2023$133,700$118,300$252,000
2023$133,700$118,300$252,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps