237 RANDALL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
237 RANDALL ST
Mblu
55/ / 0331/ /
Acct#
550331
Owner
ORELLANA DOUGLAS D & SANTANA MARTHA L
Assessment
$369,600
Appraisal
$369,600
PID
16333
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$253,900$115,700$369,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$253,900$115,700$369,600

Owner of Record
OwnerORELLANA DOUGLAS D & SANTANA MARTHA L
SARCOS
Address237 RANDALL ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$179,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4569/0339
Sale Date09/25/2020
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORELLANA DOUGLAS D & SANTANA MARTHA L$179,000 4569/03393909/25/2020
PAWT CENTRAL FALLS DEVELOPMENT CORP$20,000 4241/03102506/18/2018
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NA & CORE LOGIC$0 4178/02082512/29/2017
BUTTRICK TIMOTHY A & CORELOGIC &$2,928 4002/02012509/29/2016
BUTTRICK TIMOTHY A & CORELOGIC &$2,548 3977/00722507/29/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost: $264,474
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms5
Area
BASFirst Floor 824 824
FUSFinished Upper Story 824 824
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMBasement 824 0
   2,512 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4263
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$115,700
Appraised Value$115,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,900$115,700$369,600
2023$253,900$115,700$369,600
2023$253,900$115,700$369,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,900$115,700$369,600
2023$253,900$115,700$369,600
2023$253,900$115,700$369,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps