17 BEECH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 BEECH ST
Mblu
55/ / 0352/ /
Acct#
550352
Owner
DON REALTY LLC & CITIBANK
Assessment
$397,600
Appraisal
$397,600
PID
16337
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$332,100$65,500$397,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$332,100$65,500$397,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDON REALTY LLC & CITIBANK
Address75 LEXINGTON AVE
CRANSTON, RI 02910
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4833/0334
Sale Date02/22/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DON REALTY LLC & CITIBANK$1 4833/03342502/22/2022
RAGLIN DONOVAN S & CITI BANK NA$1 4301/01342511/01/2018
DON REALTY LLC & CIT BANK NA$130,000 4088/03323605/17/2017
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC &$90,000 4055/01871402/17/2017
DUARTE JOSE V & DULCELINDA &$1,821 3976/00472507/28/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,714
Replacement Cost: $582,555
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.75
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,377 1,377
BASFirst Floor 1,329 1,329
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,260 1,008
FOPOpen Porch 163 0
UBMBasement 1,329 0
   5,458 3,714

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$65,500
Appraised Value$65,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,100$65,500$397,600
2023$332,100$65,500$397,600
2023$332,100$65,500$397,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$332,100$65,500$397,600
2023$332,100$65,500$397,600
2023$332,100$65,500$397,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps