144 DUNNELL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
144 DUNNELL AVE
Mblu
55/ / 0412/ /
Acct#
550412
Owner
CIFUENTES IRMA J & AUGUSTO
Assessment
$271,100
Appraisal
$271,100
PID
16365
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,700$113,400$271,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,700$113,400$271,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCIFUENTES IRMA J & AUGUSTO
Address144 DUNNELL AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2050/0241
Sale Date04/12/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CIFUENTES IRMA J & AUGUSTO$0 2050/024104/12/2004
CIFUENTES IRMA J LIMA MARIA$102,000 0000/000001/25/2002
DALOMBA JULIO F & FORTES MARIA M$85,000 0000/000011/30/2000
LEMIEUX CECILE$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,025
Replacement Cost: $235,756
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 791 791
FHSFinished Half Story 390 234
UBMBasement 739 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 135 0
   2,055 1,025

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3762
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$113,400
Appraised Value$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame360.00 SF$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,700$113,400$271,100
2023$157,700$113,400$271,100
2023$157,700$113,400$271,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,700$113,400$271,100
2023$157,700$113,400$271,100
2023$157,700$113,400$271,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps