54 SACHEM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 SACHEM ST
Mblu
04/ / 1111/ /
Acct#
041111
Owner
TAVARES JOHN A & SHERRI A
Assessment
$503,000
Appraisal
$503,000
PID
1641
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$396,800$106,200$503,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$396,800$106,200$503,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTAVARES JOHN A & SHERRI A
Address212 CROSS ST
SEEKONK, MA 02771
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1886/0293
Sale Date09/16/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAVARES JOHN A & SHERRI A$380,000 1886/02930009/16/2003
KOLEK KENNETH J & JUDITH A$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 5,317
Replacement Cost: $789,582
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Six Family +
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy:6.00
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2: 
Heating Fuel:Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Bldg Use:COMM APTS
Ttl Rooms: 
Ttl Bedrms:12
Ttl Baths:6
Ttl Half Baths: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:None
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:8.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,904 1,904
BASFirst Floor 1,896 1,896
FLLFIN LOWER LVL 1,896 1,517
FOPOpen Porch 8 0
WDKWood Deck 84 0
   5,788 5,317

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code814
DescriptionCOMM APTS  
ZoneRS
NeighborhoodAPT5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$106,200
Appraised Value$106,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  2000.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,800$106,200$503,000
2023$396,800$106,200$503,000
2023$396,800$106,200$503,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$396,800$106,200$503,000
2023$396,800$106,200$503,000
2023$396,800$106,200$503,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps