18 STUART ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 STUART ST
Mblu
55/ / 0484/ /
Acct#
550484
Owner
CONTRERAS CESILIA E
Assessment
$401,100
Appraisal
$401,100
PID
16415
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$277,800$123,300$401,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$277,800$123,300$401,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTRERAS CESILIA E
Address18 STUART ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$121,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3522/0321
Sale Date09/28/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONTRERAS CESILIA E$121,500 3522/03210009/28/2012
CARAMELA CHRISTOPHER J &$116,500 1360/0150??08/31/2001
BERGERON JOCELYN M$0 1348/0095 08/06/2001
BERGERON ROBERT M & JOCELYNE M$80,000 0000/00002505/27/1999
FORTIN, HILDA$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $427,333
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area580
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,960 1,960
FEPFin Encl Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 264 0
UBMBasement 1,960 0
   4,328 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7300
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$123,300
Appraised Value$123,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,800$123,300$401,100
2023$277,800$123,300$401,100
2023$277,800$123,300$401,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,800$123,300$401,100
2023$277,800$123,300$401,100
2023$277,800$123,300$401,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps