114 KNOWLES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
114 KNOWLES ST
Mblu
55/ / 0542/ /
Acct#
550542
Owner
ANDRADE ANGELINA O
Assessment
$352,400
Appraisal
$352,400
PID
16452
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$230,800$121,600$352,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$230,800$121,600$352,400

Owner of Record
OwnerANDRADE ANGELINA O
Address114 KNOWLES ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$137,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1548/0011
Sale Date08/01/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDRADE ANGELINA O$137,000 1548/00110008/01/2002
JOHN A & CHERYL ANN RING$0 0000/0000 01/01/1992
JOHN A & CHERYL ANN RING$0 0000/0000 01/01/1992
RING JOHN & CHERYL ANN$0 0000/0000 01/01/1992
RING JOHN & CHERYL ANN$0 0000/0000 01/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,830
Replacement Cost: $380,539
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,214 1,214
TQSThree Quarter Story 770 616
FEPFin Encl Porch 84 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
UBMBasement 1,130 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 84 0
   3,298 1,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9454
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$121,600
Appraised Value$121,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame320.00 SF$4,0001
FOPOpen PorchFRFrame232.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,800$121,600$352,400
2023$230,800$121,600$352,400
2023$230,800$121,600$352,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$230,800$121,600$352,400
2023$230,800$121,600$352,400
2023$230,800$121,600$352,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps