293 WEST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
293 WEST AVE
Mblu
55/ / 0557/ /
Acct#
550557
Owner
HERNANDEZ GEOVANNY & OLGA
Assessment
$419,000
Appraisal
$419,000
PID
16466
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$343,100$75,900$419,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$343,100$75,900$419,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ GEOVANNY & OLGA
Address293 WEST AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3723/0104
Sale Date05/19/2014
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERNANDEZ GEOVANNY & OLGA$135,000 3723/01043905/19/2014
MENDES JOSUE & PENA IRENE &$58,000 3561/00771401/22/2013
MENDES JOSUE & PENA IRENE $118,000 3296/02700009/29/2010
SNYDER HARVEY$7,339 3465/03332507/03/2010
9-3- REALTY RIGP$6,273 3374/02652507/02/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,538
Replacement Cost: $476,577
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms8 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,076 1,076
FATFinished Attic 972 292
FEPFin Encl Porch 54 0
FOPOpen Porch 126 0
UBMBasement 1,036 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 126 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 18 0
   4,578 2,538

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood153
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7287
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$75,900
Appraised Value$75,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,100$75,900$419,000
2023$343,100$75,900$419,000
2023$343,100$75,900$419,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,100$75,900$419,000
2023$343,100$75,900$419,000
2023$343,100$75,900$419,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps