258 RANDALL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
258 RANDALL ST
Mblu
56/ / 0008/ /
Acct#
560008
Owner
MARTINEZ REINA
Assessment
$681,800
Appraisal
$681,800
PID
16470
Building Count
2
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$563,500$118,300$681,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$563,500$118,300$681,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ REINA
Address53 COLUMBUS ST
CHELSEA, MA 02150
Sale Price$403,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4783/0144
Sale Date11/10/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTINEZ REINA$403,000 4783/01440011/10/2021
ADM REALTY TRUST$240,000 1557/0129??08/20/2002
LAMONTAGNE JOSEPH E SR & VIRGI$0 0801/7305 08/14/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,666
Replacement Cost: $506,888
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.75
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms9 Bedrooms +
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
TQSThree Quarter Story 952 762
UBMBasement 952 0
   3,808 2,666
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,826
Replacement Cost: $402,016
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 933 933
FUSFinished Upper Story 893 893
FOPOpen Porch 55 0
UBMBasement 858 0
   2,739 1,826

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionFIVE FAMILY  
ZoneRM
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$118,300
Appraised Value$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$563,500$118,300$681,800
2023$563,500$118,300$681,800
2023$563,500$118,300$681,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$563,500$118,300$681,800
2023$563,500$118,300$681,800
2023$563,500$118,300$681,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps